Universitatea Craiova CS vs. Getafe CF - First Team to Score
Live · in play0-01H
- $40.8K
- $42.1K
- 210
- —
- $1.01
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF | 31.5¢ | 64.5¢ | $11.3K |
| Universitatea Craiova CS | 33.5¢ | 66.5¢ | $7.4K |
| Draw (Universitatea Craiova CS vs. Getafe CF) | 34.5¢ | 65.5¢ | $1.8K |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.5¢ |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 | 29.5¢ | 70.5¢ | $4.5K |
| O/U 1.5 | 56.0¢ | 32.0¢ | $1.2K |
| O/U 5.5 | 0.9¢ | 99.0¢ | $690.56 |
| O/U 3.5 | 12.0¢ | 88.0¢ | $582.40 |
| O/U 0.5 | 90.5¢ | 15.5¢ | $497.51 |
| O/U 4.5 | 4.5¢ | 95.5¢ | $492.99 |
| O/U 8.5Settling | 17.3¢ | 82.7¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5Settling | 15.4¢ | 84.5¢ | — |
| O/U 6.5Settling | 15.3¢ | 84.7¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 39.0¢ | 61.0¢ | $2.8K |
Exact Score
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF (-1.5) | 10.5¢ | 89.5¢ | $1.5K |
| Getafe CF (-2.5) | 2.5¢ | 97.5¢ | $1.1K |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-1.5) | 11.5¢ | 88.5¢ | $419.19 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-2.5) | 3.2¢ | 96.8¢ | $151.41 |
| Getafe CF (-5.5)Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Getafe CF (-4.5)Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Getafe CF (-3.5)Settling | 49.4¢ | 50.6¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-5.5)Settling | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-3.5)Settling | 48.6¢ | 51.4¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-4.5)Settling | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | $910.00 |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | $47.67 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | $35.22 |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | — | — | — |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | — | — | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | — | — | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | — | — | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | — | — | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CF | 21.0¢ | 79.0¢ | $260.00 |
| Draw | 58.0¢ | 42.0¢ | $204.52 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS | 21.0¢ | 78.0¢ | $100.00 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 1.5 | 21.5¢ | 79.0¢ | $132.00 |
| Getafe CF O/U 0.5 | 62.0¢ | 38.0¢ | $51.55 |
| Getafe CF O/U 1.5 | 37.5¢ | 75.5¢ | $43.82 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 0.5 | 63.0¢ | 37.0¢ | $31.92 |
| Getafe CF O/U 3.5Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Getafe CF O/U 4.5Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Getafe CF O/U 5.5Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 5.5Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 4.5Settling | 19.5¢ | 80.5¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 2.5Settling | 17.0¢ | 83.0¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 3.5Settling | 17.0¢ | 83.0¢ | — |
| Getafe CF O/U 2.5Settling | 15.5¢ | 85.5¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | $110.25 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 2.5¢ | 97.5¢ | $50.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 14.0¢ | 86.0¢ | $11.20 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 3.0¢ | 97.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Settling | 3.0¢ | 97.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First Half | 7.5¢ | 90.0¢ | $1.91 |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfSettling | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CSSettling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Getafe CFSettling | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 148.0¢ |
Player Assists
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Shots
Player Shots On Target
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
Player Goalkeeper Saves
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe CFSettling | — | — | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CSSettling | — | — | — |
| DrawSettling | — | — | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Settling | — | — | — |
Second Half Team Totals
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Europa Conference League · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 85 open · 396 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 636
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- UEFA Conference League
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Europa Conference League
- Teams
- Universitatea Craiova CS vs. Getafe CF
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between Universitatea Craiova CS and Getafe CF, scheduled for October 15, 2026 at 12:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Universitatea Craiova CS" if Universitatea Craiova CS are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Getafe CF" if Getafe CF are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against uefa.com. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 15, 2026 16:45 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026 17:02 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.