Racing Club de Lens vs. Paris FC - Second Half Result
Live
- $5.2K
- $5.4K
- 2
- —
- $6.9K
Exact Score
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 0.5Quiet | 89.5¢ | 10.5¢ | — |
| O/U 1.5Quiet | 82.5¢ | 17.5¢ | — |
| O/U 2.5Quiet | 59.5¢ | 40.5¢ | — |
| O/U 6.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 3.5Quiet | 37.5¢ | 62.5¢ | — |
| O/U 4.5Quiet | 19.0¢ | 81.0¢ | — |
| O/U 5.5Quiet | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 87.0¢ | 13.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 24.0¢ | 76.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 75.0¢ | 25.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Quiet | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 39.0¢ | 61.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreQuiet | 62.0¢ | 38.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| Paris FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| Paris FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensQuiet | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| Paris FCQuiet | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | — |
| NeitherQuiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 147.0¢ |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris FC 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris FC O/U 0.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC O/U 1.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Paris FC O/U 4.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Paris FC O/U 5.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 0.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 4.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 5.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 1.5Quiet | — | — | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 2.5Quiet | — | — | — |
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensQuiet | 45.5¢ | 54.5¢ | — |
| Paris FCQuiet | 28.5¢ | 71.5¢ | — |
| Draw (Racing Club de Lens vs. Paris FC)Quiet | 24.5¢ | 75.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.0¢ |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfQuiet | 44.0¢ | 56.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfQuiet | 41.5¢ | 58.5¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawQuiet | 38.5¢ | 61.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de LensQuiet | 36.5¢ | 63.5¢ | — |
| Paris FCQuiet | 24.0¢ | 76.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 98.0¢ |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensQuiet | 28.5¢ | 71.5¢ | — |
| DrawQuiet | 26.0¢ | 74.0¢ | — |
| Paris FCQuiet | 22.5¢ | 77.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 78.5¢ |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens (-1.5)Quiet | 23.5¢ | 76.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-3.5)Quiet | 15.6¢ | 84.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC (-2.5)Quiet | 13.5¢ | 86.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-4.5)Quiet | 13.5¢ | 86.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-5.5)Quiet | 13.0¢ | 87.0¢ | — |
| Paris FC (-3.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC (-4.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC (-5.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
| Paris FC (-1.5)Quiet | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-2.5)Quiet | 9.0¢ | 91.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 1 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 107 open · 2 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 2, 50.0 % from one wallet
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 1
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 1 2025
- Teams
- Racing Club de Lens vs. Paris FC
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Racing Club de Lens and Paris FC, scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 2:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Racing Club de Lens" if Racing Club de Lens score more goals than Paris FC in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Draw" if Racing Club de Lens and Paris FC score the same number of goals in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Paris FC" if Paris FC score more goals than Racing Club de Lens in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Draw". This market refers only to the outcome within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against ligue1.com. Open the source
It can settle from Oct 24, 2026 18:45 UTC; trading can go on after that until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 16, 2026 06:05 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.