ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens - First Team to Score
Awaiting resolution
- $142.4K
- $142.8K
- 531
- $10.00
- $20.5K
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensSettling | 99.6¢ | 0.4¢ | — |
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Shots
First Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensSettling | 90.0¢ | 10.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Shots On Target
Player Goalkeeper Saves
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Beach: 1+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 1+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 2+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 3+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 4+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Patrick Beach: 2+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Patrick Beach: 3+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 5+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Robin Risser: 6+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Patrick Beach: 4+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Patrick Beach: 5+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Patrick Beach: 6+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Assists
Player Goals Plus Assists
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $59.2K |
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $14.1K |
| Draw (ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $8.0K |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $15.4K |
| O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $8.4K |
| O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $8.3K |
| O/U 6.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.0K |
| O/U 7.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $3.8K |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $3.4K |
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $3.1K |
| O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $3.1K |
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens (-1.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $3.7K |
| Racing Club de Lens (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.5K |
| Racing Club de Lens (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $587.51 |
| ES Troyes AC (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $290.65 |
| ES Troyes AC (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $156.02 |
| Racing Club de Lens (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| ES Troyes AC (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.1K |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $552.04 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $408.33 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $294.85 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $225.33 |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $179.20 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $107.53 |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $97.21 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $70.51 |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $33.38 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $18.60 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $209.74 |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $32.36 |
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $15.80 |
First Half Exact Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 2 Racing Club de LensYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $93.17 |
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 0 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $80.96 |
| ES Troyes AC 2 - 0 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.00 |
| ES Troyes AC 2 - 1 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.00 |
| Any Other ScoreNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 0 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 1 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 2 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 1 Racing Club de LensNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $45.24 |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes ACNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Racing Club de LensYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $5.00 |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Adrien MonfrayNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Andrija BulatovićNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Antoine MilleNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Dermane KarimNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Florian SotocaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Florian ThauvinNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Ismaëlo GaniouNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jean-Clair TodiboNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Junior DiazNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Kyllian AntonioNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Lucas MaronnierNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Merwan IfnaouiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Michał SkóraśNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mouhamed DiopNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Odsonne EdouardYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Paolo Gozzi IweruNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Renaud RipartNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Ruben AguilarYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Timothée NkadaYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Yassine TitraouiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 1 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 186 open · 312 settled · 6 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 1,637
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 10 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 1
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 1 2025
- Teams
- ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between ES Troyes AC and Racing Club de Lens, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 2:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "ES Troyes AC" if ES Troyes AC are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Racing Club de Lens" if Racing Club de Lens are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
312 of the 504 have settled; Racing Club de Lens, O/U 2.5, O/U 3.5, Racing Club de Lens (-1.5), O/U 1.5, O/U 0.5, Both Teams to Score, 1st Half O/U 1.5, 1st Half O/U 2.5, 1st Half O/U 0.5, Racing Club de Lens, Racing Club de Lens O/U 0.5, Racing Club de Lens O/U 1.5, ES Troyes AC 1 - 2 Racing Club de Lens, ES Troyes AC O/U 0.5, Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 0.5, ES Troyes AC 1 - 3 Racing Club de Lens, Racing Club de Lens O/U 2.5, Racing Club de Lens, 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Andrija Bulatović: 1+ shots, Andrija Bulatović: 1+ shots on target, Andrija Bulatović: 2+ shots, Antoine Mille: 1+ shots, Both Teams to Score in First Half, ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 0.5, Goalscorer: Odsonne Edouard, Goalscorer: Ruben Aguilar, Goalscorer: Timothée Nkada, Lucas Maronnier: 1+ shots, Odsonne Edouard: 1+ goals + assists, Odsonne Edouard: 1+ shots, Odsonne Edouard: 1+ shots on target, Odsonne Edouard: 2+ shots, Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 1.5, Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Renaud Ripart: 1+ shots, Renaud Ripart: 2+ shots, Ruben Aguilar: 1+ goals + assists, Ruben Aguilar: 1+ shots, Ruben Aguilar: 1+ shots on target, Timothée Nkada: 1+ goals + assists, Timothée Nkada: 1+ shots, Timothée Nkada: 1+ shots on target settled Yes.
The result is checked against ligue1.com. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 17, 2026 18:45 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 17, 2026 21:48 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.