ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens - Second Half Result
Live · in play1-2HT
- $65.8K
- $65.9K
- 414
- —
- $951.48
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens | 74.5¢ | 25.5¢ | $22.2K |
| ES Troyes AC | 6.5¢ | 93.5¢ | $6.9K |
| Draw (ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens) | 18.5¢ | 81.5¢ | $6.1K |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.5¢ |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $8.3K |
| O/U 3.5 | 82.5¢ | 17.5¢ | $5.0K |
| O/U 6.5 | 7.8¢ | 92.2¢ | $3.3K |
| O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $3.1K |
| O/U 4.5 | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | $1.5K |
| O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.4K |
| O/U 5.5 | 23.0¢ | 77.0¢ | $876.37 |
| O/U 8.5Settling | 2.5¢ | 97.5¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5Settling | 2.5¢ | 98.2¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens (-1.5) | 41.0¢ | 59.0¢ | $2.1K |
| Racing Club de Lens (-2.5) | 16.0¢ | 84.0¢ | $482.11 |
| ES Troyes AC (-1.5) | 0.9¢ | 99.1¢ | $264.24 |
| Racing Club de Lens (-3.5) | 4.5¢ | 95.7¢ | $177.15 |
| ES Troyes AC (-2.5) | 1.1¢ | 98.9¢ | $156.02 |
| ES Troyes AC (-5.5)Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC (-4.5)Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-5.5)Settling | 11.0¢ | 89.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens (-4.5)Settling | 10.0¢ | 90.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC (-3.5)Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.1K |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $539.36 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $395.85 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $294.85 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $209.74 |
| Draw | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $32.36 |
| ES Troyes AC | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $15.80 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $179.20 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 3.5 | 2.5¢ | 97.5¢ | $107.53 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $70.51 |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $68.84 |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 2.5 | 63.0¢ | 37.0¢ | $28.16 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 1.5 | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | $18.60 |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 5.5Settling | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 3.5Settling | 25.0¢ | 75.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 2.5Settling | 15.0¢ | 85.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 4.5Settling | 6.6¢ | 93.4¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens O/U 5.5Settling | 1.4¢ | 98.6¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 4.5Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
First Half Exact Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 2 Racing Club de Lens | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | $93.17 |
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 0 Racing Club de Lens | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | $80.96 |
| ES Troyes AC 2 - 0 Racing Club de Lens | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | $1.00 |
| ES Troyes AC 2 - 1 Racing Club de Lens | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | $1.00 |
| Any Other ScoreSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 0 Racing Club de LensSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 1 Racing Club de LensSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 0 - 2 Racing Club de LensSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1 - 1 Racing Club de LensSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| (9 of 9 priced) | 103.5¢ |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $45.24 |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 55.0¢ | 45.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | — | — | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Settling | — | — | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de LensSettling | 79.0¢ | 21.1¢ | — |
| ES Troyes ACSettling | 22.0¢ | 78.0¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 101.4¢ |
Anytime Goalscorer
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfSettling | 31.0¢ | 69.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawSettling | 21.5¢ | 78.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de LensSettling | 24.0¢ | 66.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes ACSettling | 16.5¢ | 83.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 65.0¢ |
Second Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 50.0¢ | 50.0¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | — | — | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | — | — | — |
First Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes ACSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Racing Club de LensSettling | — | — | — |
| (2 of 3 priced) | 1.0¢ |
First Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
| Racing Club de Lens 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | — |
Player Assists
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Shots
Player Shots On Target
Player Goals
Second Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| ES Troyes ACSettling | — | — | — |
| NeitherSettling | — | — | — |
| Racing Club de LensSettling | — | — | — |
Second Half Team Totals
Player Goalkeeper Saves
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 1 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 110 open · 394 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 1,020
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 1
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 1 2025
- Teams
- ES Troyes AC vs. Racing Club de Lens
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between ES Troyes AC and Racing Club de Lens, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 2:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "ES Troyes AC" if ES Troyes AC score more goals than Racing Club de Lens in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Draw" if ES Troyes AC and Racing Club de Lens score the same number of goals in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Racing Club de Lens" if Racing Club de Lens score more goals than ES Troyes AC in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Draw". This market refers only to the outcome within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against ligue1.com. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 17, 2026 18:45 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 17, 2026 19:47 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.