En Avant Guingamp vs. Pau FC - Exact Score
Awaiting resolution
- $35.3K
- $35.9K
- 149
- $248.56
- $84.4K
Player Assists
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $11.1K |
| O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.3K |
| O/U 6.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.1K |
| O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $814.94 |
| O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $620.22 |
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $54.70 |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.71 |
| O/U 7.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pau FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $7.8K |
| En Avant GuingampNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.4K |
| Draw (En Avant Guingamp vs. Pau FC)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.1K |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $529.75 |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $347.30 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $58.28 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant Guingamp (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $334.77 |
| Pau FC (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $136.30 |
| Pau FC (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $12.76 |
| En Avant Guingamp (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $6.99 |
| En Avant Guingamp (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| En Avant Guingamp (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pau FC (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pau FC (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pau FC (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.18 |
| En Avant Guingamp (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant GuingampNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $159.33 |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $143.69 |
| Pau FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $100.89 |
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $48.23 |
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $25.43 |
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.00 |
| Pau FC O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $0.05 |
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pau FC 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $5.60 |
| En Avant Guingamp 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant GuingampNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pau FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $5.00 |
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Amine HemiaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Anthony BriançonNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Axel BambaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Babacar LeyeNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Bilal BrahimiYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Cheikh FallYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Erwin KoffiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Gaëtan PaquiezNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Hacéne BenaliNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jeovanni DiangangaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Lorenzo RajotNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mathys TourraineNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nathan FondjaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Samir Ben BrahimNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Stanislas KieltNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tanguy AhileNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Teddy AverlantYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tom DucrocqNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tom PouillyNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tuomas OllilaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant GuingampYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Avant Guingamp 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| En Avant Guingamp 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pau FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 2 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 228 settled · 1 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 484
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 219 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 2
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 2
- Teams
- En Avant Guingamp vs. Pau FC
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Ligue 2 game between En Avant Guingamp and Pau FC, scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET: This market will resolve based on the final score of the En Avant Guingamp vs. Pau FC match originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET, considering only the result at the end of 90 minutes of regulation plus stoppage time; extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. If the actual score is not one of the explicitly listed outcomes, the market resolves to "Any Other Score." If the match is postponed, the market will remain open until it is completed; if it is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves to "0-0." The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
228 of the 229 have settled; O/U 2.5, Pau FC, Both Teams to Score, 1st Half O/U 1.5, O/U 0.5, Pau FC 1st Half O/U 1.5, Pau FC, O/U 1.5, 1st Half O/U 0.5, En Avant Guingamp O/U 0.5, Pau FC O/U 1.5, 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Anthony Briançon: 1+ assists, En Avant Guingamp, En Avant Guingamp 1 - 2 Pau FC, En Avant Guingamp 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Goalscorer: Bilal Brahimi, Goalscorer: Cheikh Fall, Goalscorer: Teddy Averlant, Pau FC, Pau FC 1st Half O/U 0.5, Pau FC O/U 0.5 settled Yes.
The result is checked against ligue2.fr. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 16, 2026 18:00 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 16, 2026 23:33 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.