FC Metz vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard - Player Props
Live · past its resolution date, awaiting the result
- $24.1K
- $24.1K
- 97
- —
- —
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $5.00 |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.99 |
Player Assists
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC MetzYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $11.2K |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.1K |
| Draw (FC Metz vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $120.99 |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.9K |
| O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.6K |
| O/U 4.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.5K |
| O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $543.28 |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $195.33 |
| O/U 6.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $45.63 |
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $30.15 |
| O/U 7.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $987.06 |
| FC Metz (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $35.48 |
| FC Metz (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC Metz (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC Metz (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $100.00 |
| FC Metz O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $48.00 |
| FC Metz O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $45.13 |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $13.97 |
| FC MetzYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $2.35 |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $11.18 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $7.10 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC MetzNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Metz 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Metz 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 2 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 1 open · 109 settled · 119 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 298
- First trade
- Created
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 2
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 2
- Teams
- FC Metz vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
Player props for the Ligue 2 game between FC Metz and FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. Player field from the confirmed starting lineups (SportsDataIO).
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
109 of the 229 have settled; FC Metz, O/U 2.5, O/U 4.5, O/U 3.5, O/U 1.5, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 1.5, FC Metz O/U 2.5, Both Teams to Score, O/U 0.5, 1st Half O/U 1.5, FC Metz, 1st Half O/U 0.5, 2nd Half O/U 0.5, 2nd Half O/U 1.5, 2nd Half O/U 2.5, Both Teams to Score in Second Half, FC Metz 1st Half O/U 0.5, FC Metz 1st Half O/U 1.5, FC Metz 2nd Half O/U 0.5, FC Metz 3 - 2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, FC Metz O/U 0.5, FC Metz O/U 1.5, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 0.5, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 2nd Half O/U 1.5, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 0.5 settled Yes.
The result is checked against ligue2.fr. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 17, 2026 12:00 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 17, 2026 17:51 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.