Stade de Reims vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard - Exact Score
Awaiting resolution
- $50.5K
- $53.3K
- 201
- $2.3K
- $5.6K
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stade de ReimsSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (2 of 2 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Player Assists
Player Goals
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $17.2K |
| Stade de ReimsYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $12.4K |
| Draw (Stade de Reims vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.3K |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $6.3K |
| O/U 6.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.1K |
| O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.6K |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $842.78 |
| O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $690.51 |
| O/U 7.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $572.36 |
| O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $393.26 |
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $149.92 |
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.9K |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $132.22 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $81.58 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $45.10 |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $840.85 |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stade de Reims (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $658.13 |
| Stade de Reims (-1.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $584.35 |
| Stade de Reims (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $135.55 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $71.98 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $31.01 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stade de ReimsYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $606.04 |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $10.53 |
| FC Sochaux-MontbéliardNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stade de Reims O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $178.28 |
| Stade de Reims O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $100.00 |
| Stade de Reims O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $2.70 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.35 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $25.23 |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.00 |
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Arone GadouNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Benjamin GomelNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Dalangunypole GomisNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Daouda GuindoNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Dylan TavaresNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Elie N'GattaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: ElieNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Honoré BayanginisaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jean-Tryfose MambukuNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jonathan MexiqueNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Julien MassonNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Lorng NomelNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mathieu PeybernesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mathis ClairiciaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mohammed DaramyNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Sambou SoumanoYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Samuel KottoNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Théo DeflorenneNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Théo LeoniNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Yaya Kader FofanaYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Ligue 2 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 28 open · 184 settled
- Fills, last 24 h
- 658
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 3,552 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Ligue 2
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Ligue 2
- Teams
- Stade de Reims vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Ligue 2 game between Stade de Reims and FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, scheduled for October 31, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET: This market will resolve based on the final score of the Stade de Reims vs. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard match originally scheduled for October 31, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET, considering only the result at the end of 90 minutes of regulation plus stoppage time; extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. If the actual score is not one of the explicitly listed outcomes, the market resolves to "Any Other Score." If the match is postponed, the market will remain open until it is completed; if it is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves to "0-0." The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
184 of the 212 have settled; Stade de Reims, O/U 1.5, Stade de Reims, Stade de Reims (-1.5), Stade de Reims 2 - 0 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard, O/U 0.5, 1st Half O/U 0.5, 1st Half O/U 1.5, Stade de Reims O/U 1.5, Goalscorer: Sambou Soumano, Goalscorer: Yaya Kader Fofana, Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 0.5, Stade de Reims 1st Half O/U 1.5, Stade de Reims O/U 0.5 settled Yes.
The result is checked against ligue2.fr. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Nov 2, 2026 19:45 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 23:57 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.