Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. RC Celta de Vigo - First Team to Score
Live
- $8.6K
- $8.6K
- 2
- —
- $105.12
Exact Score
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 1.5Quiet | 73.0¢ | 27.0¢ | — |
| O/U 4.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| O/U 0.5Quiet | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | — |
| O/U 5.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 6.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| O/U 2.5Quiet | 46.5¢ | 53.5¢ | — |
| O/U 3.5Quiet | 24.5¢ | 75.5¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 68.5¢ | 31.5¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Quiet | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 30.0¢ | 70.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreQuiet | 52.0¢ | 48.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de Vigo 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 51.0¢ | 49.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de VigoQuiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de MadridQuiet | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| DrawQuiet | 33.0¢ | 67.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 131.0¢ |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 1.5Quiet | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 0.5Quiet | 50.5¢ | 49.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 0.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 2.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 3.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 4.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo O/U 5.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 3.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 4.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 5.5Quiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 1.5Quiet | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Quiet | 48.0¢ | 52.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Quiet | — | — | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| RC Celta de Vigo 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 2.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 3.5Quiet | 49.5¢ | 50.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo 1st Half O/U 1.5Quiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 0.5Quiet | — | — | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de MadridQuiet | 49.0¢ | 51.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de VigoQuiet | 48.5¢ | 51.5¢ | — |
| NeitherQuiet | 46.5¢ | 53.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 144.0¢ |
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de MadridQuiet | 45.0¢ | 55.0¢ | — |
| Draw (Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. RC Celta de Vigo)Quiet | 27.5¢ | 72.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de VigoQuiet | 26.5¢ | 73.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.0¢ |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawQuiet | 43.5¢ | 56.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de MadridQuiet | 33.5¢ | 66.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de VigoQuiet | 22.0¢ | 78.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.0¢ |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfQuiet | 33.0¢ | 67.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfQuiet | 33.0¢ | 67.0¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5)Quiet | 27.5¢ | 72.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo (-1.5)Quiet | 19.5¢ | 80.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-2.5)Quiet | 17.0¢ | 83.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo (-2.5)Quiet | 15.0¢ | 85.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-3.5)Quiet | 14.0¢ | 86.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo (-3.5)Quiet | 13.0¢ | 87.0¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-4.5)Quiet | 13.0¢ | 87.0¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo (-4.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
| RC Celta de Vigo (-5.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-5.5)Quiet | 12.5¢ | 87.5¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- La Liga 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 107 open · 2 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 2, 50.0 % from one wallet
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- LaLiga
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- La Liga 2025
- Teams
- Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. RC Celta de Vigo
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between Rayo Vallecano de Madrid and RC Celta de Vigo, scheduled for October 31, 2026 at 11:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Rayo Vallecano de Madrid" if Rayo Vallecano de Madrid are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "RC Celta de Vigo" if RC Celta de Vigo are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against laliga.com. Open the source
It can settle from Oct 31, 2026 15:15 UTC; trading can go on after that until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 18, 2026 20:41 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.