Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM - First Team to Score
Live · in play1-22H
- $206.9K
- $207.4K
- 416
- $394.25
- $10.7K
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $74.9K |
| Atlante FC | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $35.3K |
| Draw (Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $6.8K |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Totals
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 2.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.7K |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $150.79 |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $11.33 |
| Atlante FC O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Atlante FC O/U 2.5Settling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Atlante FC O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC O/U 5.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 5.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $2.1K |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.1K |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $568.95 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $299.69 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.80 |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $933.34 |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $440.76 |
| Atlante FC (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $53.99 |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $12.05 |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-3.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Atlante FC (-5.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-4.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-5.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Atlante FC (-3.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $232.54 |
| Pumas de la UNAM | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $218.79 |
| Atlante FC | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $62.28 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $193.74 |
| Pumas de la UNAM | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $5.00 |
| Neither | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $121.08 |
| Pumas de la UNAMSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Atlante FCSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 99.6¢ |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $26.65 |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First Half | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $24.60 |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.04 |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.00 |
| Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Atlante FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Shots
Player Shots On Target
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: JuninhoSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Luis CalzadillaSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Aaron QuirósSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Adalberto CarrasquillaSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Alan MedinaSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Edgar JiménezSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Eduardo TerceroSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Eugenio PizzutoSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jhojan JulioSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Luis PuenteSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Martín SarrafioreSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nathan SilvaSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nico CarreraSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Pablo Bennevendo PeñaSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Pedro ViteSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Robert MoralesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Rodrigo LópezSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Rubén DuarteSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Uriel AntunaSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Walter PortalesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
Player Goalkeeper Saves
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keylor Navas: 1+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Keylor Navas: 2+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Keylor Navas: 3+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Keylor Navas: 4+ savesSettling | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 3+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 4+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 5+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 6+ savesSettling | 0.5¢ | 99.5¢ | — |
| Keylor Navas: 5+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 6+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 1+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Óscar Jiménez: 2+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
Player Assists
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Liga MX 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 376 open · 105 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 2,001
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 414 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Liga MX
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Liga MX 2025
- Teams
- Atlante FC vs. Pumas de la UNAM
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between Atlante FC and Pumas de la UNAM, scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Atlante FC" if Atlante FC are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Pumas de la UNAM" if Pumas de la UNAM are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against ligamx.net. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 17, 2026 03:00 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 17, 2026 05:08 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.