CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa - 2nd Half First Team to Score
Live · past its resolution date, awaiting the result
- $159.2K
- $159.5K
- 426
- —
- $689.70
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Necaxa | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $36.8K |
| CF Pachuca | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $23.7K |
| Draw (CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa) | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $9.4K |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Totals
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $14.8K |
| CF Pachuca O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $146.60 |
| Club Necaxa O/U 1.5 | 99.7¢ | 0.3¢ | $118.04 |
| CF Pachuca O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $91.86 |
| Club Necaxa O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $60.78 |
| Club Necaxa O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $59.16 |
| CF Pachuca O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $31.95 |
| CF Pachuca O/U 5.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $9.85 |
| Club Necaxa O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $9.85 |
| CF Pachuca O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa O/U 5.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $10.7K |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $835.58 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $46.87 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Necaxa (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.3K |
| Club Necaxa (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.1K |
| CF Pachuca (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $413.32 |
| CF Pachuca (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $299.00 |
| CF Pachuca (-3.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $20.00 |
| CF Pachuca (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca (-5.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa (-3.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa (-5.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $448.04 |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First Half | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $327.06 |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $117.04 |
| CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Exact Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca 1 - 2 Club Necaxa | 99.5¢ | 0.5¢ | $115.41 |
| CF Pachuca 2 - 1 Club Necaxa | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ | $1.00 |
| Any Other ScoreSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 0 - 0 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 0 - 1 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1 - 0 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1 - 1 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 2 - 0 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 0 - 2 Club NecaxaSettling | 1.5¢ | 98.5¢ | — |
| (9 of 9 priced) | 122.3¢ |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $96.66 |
| Draw | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $41.93 |
| Club Necaxa | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $32.78 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Necaxa | 99.7¢ | 0.3¢ | $82.19 |
| NeitherSettling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| CF PachucaSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.1¢ |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $66.59 |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | $4.35 |
| CF PachucaSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Club NecaxaSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.3¢ |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $2.59 |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club NecaxaSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| CF PachucaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 109.5¢ |
Second Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club NecaxaSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| CF PachucaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 109.5¢ |
First Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| CF Pachuca 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| Club Necaxa 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Liga MX 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 132 open
- Fills, last 24 h
- 2,468
- First trade
- Created
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Liga MX
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Liga MX 2025
- Teams
- CF Pachuca vs. Club Necaxa
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between CF Pachuca and Club Necaxa, scheduled for October 11, 2026 at 7:10 PM ET: This market will resolve to "CF Pachuca" if CF Pachuca are the first to score in the second half (second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time). This market will resolve to "Club Necaxa" if Club Necaxa are the first to score in the second half (second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time). If neither team scores in the second half (second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time), this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to goals scored within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against ligamx.net. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 11, 2026 23:10 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 12, 2026 03:15 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.