Pumas de la UNAM vs. CF Cruz Azul - Second Half Result
Live · past its resolution date, awaiting the result
- $433.0K
- $433.5K
- 631
- —
- $5.7K
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $132.2K |
| CF Cruz Azul | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $125.4K |
| Draw (Pumas de la UNAM vs. CF Cruz Azul) | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $14.0K |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Totals
Exact Score
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $10.0K |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.3K |
| CF Cruz Azul (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.1K |
| CF Cruz Azul (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.4K |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-3.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $996.00 |
| CF Cruz Azul (-3.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $88.05 |
| CF Cruz Azul (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul (-5.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM (-5.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $5.2K |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.9K |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.6K |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $496.68 |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $135.90 |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $3.2K |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $2.4K |
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $2.4K |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.4K |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $793.10 |
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 2.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $213.98 |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $120.20 |
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $85.47 |
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $34.14 |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $9.85 |
| CF Cruz Azul O/U 5.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $9.84 |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 5.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $9.84 |
| Pumas de la UNAM O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First Half | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $241.40 |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Cruz Azul | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $76.61 |
| Pumas de la UNAM | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $68.98 |
| Draw | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $14.89 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $30.00 |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $16.14 |
| CF Cruz AzulSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $7.00 |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.00 |
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $7.00 |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Exact Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 2 - 1 CF Cruz Azul | 90.5¢ | 9.4¢ | $6.02 |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1 - 2 CF Cruz Azul | 1.6¢ | 98.4¢ | $1.00 |
| Any Other ScoreSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 0 - 0 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 0 - 2 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1 - 0 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1 - 1 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 0 - 1 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 1.9¢ | 98.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2 - 0 CF Cruz AzulSettling | 1.5¢ | 98.5¢ | — |
| (9 of 9 priced) | 113.1¢ |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Cruz AzulSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| DrawSettling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAMSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.4¢ |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Shots
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Agustín PalavecinoSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: César HuertaSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: JuninhoSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Robert MoralesSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Adalberto CarrasquillaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Charly RodríguezSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Erik LiraSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Gabriel FernándezSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jeremy MárquezSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jesús OrozcoSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jorge RodarteSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nathan SilvaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nicolás IbáñezSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Omar CamposSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Pablo Bennevendo PeñaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Pedro ViteSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Rodrigo LópezSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Rubén DuarteSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Uriel AntunaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Willer DittaSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Shots On Target
Player Goalkeeper Saves
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Mier: 1+ savesSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| Kevin Mier: 4+ savesSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Kevin Mier: 5+ savesSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Kevin Mier: 6+ savesSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| Kevin Mier: 2+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Kevin Mier: 3+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 1+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 2+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 3+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 4+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 5+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
| Keylor Navas: 6+ savesSettling | — | — | — |
First Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAMSettling | 90.5¢ | 9.5¢ | — |
| CF Cruz AzulSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 9.5¢ | 90.5¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 109.5¢ |
Second Half First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAMSettling | 90.0¢ | 10.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz AzulSettling | 10.0¢ | 90.0¢ | — |
| NeitherSettling | 10.0¢ | 90.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 110.0¢ |
Player Assists
Player Goals
Second Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.3¢ | 99.8¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 2nd Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| CF Cruz Azul 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half (-1.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Pumas de la UNAM 1st Half (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Liga MX 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 367 open · 137 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 3,863
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Liga MX
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Liga MX 2025
- Teams
- Pumas de la UNAM vs. CF Cruz Azul
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Liga MX game between Pumas de la UNAM and CF Cruz Azul, scheduled for October 11, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Pumas de la UNAM" if Pumas de la UNAM score more goals than CF Cruz Azul in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Draw" if Pumas de la UNAM and CF Cruz Azul score the same number of goals in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "CF Cruz Azul" if CF Cruz Azul score more goals than Pumas de la UNAM in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Draw". This market refers only to the outcome within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against ligamx.net. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 12, 2026 01:15 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 12, 2026 04:30 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.