FC UTA Arad vs. FC CFR 1907 Cluj - First Team to Score
Awaiting resolution
- $15.2K
- $15.6K
- 83
- $15.00
- $1.6K
Player Assists
Player Goals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Paun: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Alexandru Paun: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Amin Ziblim: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Amin Ziblim: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Andrei Cordea: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Andrei Cordea: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Andres Sfait: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Andres Sfait: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Anton Kresic: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Anton Kresic: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Christopher Braun: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Christopher Braun: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Lorenzo Biliboc: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Lorenzo Biliboc: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Mario Camora: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Mario Camora: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Renato Pantalon: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Renato Pantalon: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Stefan Drazic: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Stefan Drazic: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Viktor Kun: 2+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Viktor Kun: 3+ goalsSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Alexandru PaunSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Amin ZiblimSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Andrei CordeaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Andres SfaitSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Anton KresicSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Christopher BraunSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Lorenzo BilibocSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mario CamoraSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Renato PantalonSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Stefan DrazicSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Viktor KunSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC UTA AradYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $3.4K |
| FC CFR 1907 ClujNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.2K |
| Draw (FC UTA Arad vs. FC CFR 1907 Cluj)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $310.84 |
Totals
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $727.38 |
| FC UTA AradNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $92.69 |
| FC CFR 1907 ClujNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.39 |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC UTA Arad (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $547.15 |
| FC UTA Arad (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $461.49 |
| FC UTA Arad (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $180.56 |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC UTA Arad (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC UTA Arad (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $306.94 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC UTA Arad O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $52.32 |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $44.73 |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC CFR 1907 ClujNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FC UTA AradYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $5.00 |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC CFR 1907 ClujNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA AradYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC CFR 1907 Cluj 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC UTA Arad 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Romania 1 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 66 open · 95 settled
- Fills, last 24 h
- 289
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 15 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- SuperLiga
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Romania 1
- Teams
- FC UTA Arad vs. FC CFR 1907 Cluj
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between FC UTA Arad and FC CFR 1907 Cluj, scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "FC UTA Arad" if FC UTA Arad are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "FC CFR 1907 Cluj" if FC CFR 1907 Cluj are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
95 of the 161 have settled; FC UTA Arad, O/U 0.5, Draw, FC UTA Arad O/U 0.5, FC UTA Arad, FC UTA Arad, FC UTA Arad 1 - 0 FC CFR 1907 Cluj settled Yes.
The result is checked against lpf.ro. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 18, 2026 15:15 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 18, 2026 22:26 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.