Universitatea Craiova CS vs. FCV Farul Constanţa - Second Half Result
Live · past its resolution date, awaiting the result
- $23.4K
- $26.4K
- 90
- —
- $6.6K
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CS | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $7.4K |
| FCV Farul Constanţa | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $3.4K |
| Draw (Universitatea Craiova CS vs. FCV Farul Constanţa) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $266.83 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCV Farul Constanţa (-1.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $4.6K |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-1.5) | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $459.02 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-2.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $8.23 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-3.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-4.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS (-5.5) | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| FCV Farul Constanţa (-2.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa (-3.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa (-4.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa (-5.5)Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 | 0.4¢ | 99.7¢ | $3.1K |
| O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $1.1K |
| O/U 4.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $901.01 |
| O/U 3.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $770.00 |
| O/U 0.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $0.35 |
| O/U 6.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| O/U 5.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Exact Score
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCV Farul Constanţa | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $145.29 |
| Universitatea Craiova CSSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| DrawSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $77.43 |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 1.5 | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $21.25 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 2.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.70 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 0.5Settling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 0.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 1.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 2.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 3.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 4.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa O/U 5.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 3.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 4.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS O/U 5.5Settling | 0.4¢ | 99.6¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $12.01 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $10.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 99.7¢ | 0.3¢ | $1.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 29.5¢ | 70.5¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5Settling | 28.5¢ | 71.5¢ | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CS | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | $8.39 |
| FCV Farul Constanţa | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Neither | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCV Farul Constanţa 1st Half O/U 0.5 | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.97 |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 0.5Settling | 71.0¢ | 29.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FCV Farul Constanţa 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 1.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 2.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Universitatea Craiova CS 1st Half O/U 3.5Settling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Ronaldo Webster | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | $4.99 |
| Goalscorer: Baptiste Roux | 47.4¢ | 52.5¢ | $4.99 |
| Goalscorer: Oleksandr RomanchukSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Simon ElisorSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nikola StevanovicSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Samuel Teles Pereira Nunes SilvaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Stefan BaiaramSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Steven NsimbaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tudor BalutaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Vladimir ScreciuSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Alexandru CicaldauSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Alexandru CretuSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Assad Al Islam Al HamlawiSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Carlos MoraSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: David MateiSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Joao Pedro Santos LameiraSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Luca BasceanuSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mihnea RadulescuSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Nicusor BancuSettling | 47.0¢ | 53.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova CSSettling | 100.0¢ | 0.1¢ | — |
| FCV Farul ConstanţaSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| DrawSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| (3 of 3 priced) | 100.0¢ |
Player Assists
Player Goals
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfSettling | 0.1¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Romania 1 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 209 open
- Fills, last 24 h
- 290
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- SuperLiga
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Romania 1
- Teams
- Universitatea Craiova CS vs. FCV Farul Constanţa
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming Romania SuperLiga game between Universitatea Craiova CS and FCV Farul Constanţa, scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Universitatea Craiova CS" if Universitatea Craiova CS score more goals than FCV Farul Constanţa in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Draw" if Universitatea Craiova CS and FCV Farul Constanţa score the same number of goals in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "FCV Farul Constanţa" if FCV Farul Constanţa score more goals than Universitatea Craiova CS in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Draw". This market refers only to the outcome within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
The result is checked against lpf.ro. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 18, 2026 18:00 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 18, 2026 22:25 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.