Celtic FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC - First Team to Score
Awaiting resolution
- $88.8K
- $89.0K
- 160
- $9.99
- $615.89
Player Shots On Target
Player Goalkeeper Saves
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljami Sinisalo: 2+ savesSettling | 53.0¢ | 47.0¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 1+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 2+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 3+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Viljami Sinisalo: 1+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Viljami Sinisalo: 3+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Viljami Sinisalo: 4+ savesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 4+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 5+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Beau Reus: 6+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Viljami Sinisalo: 5+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Viljami Sinisalo: 6+ savesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Shots
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Benjamin NygrenSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Callum OsmandSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Camilo MarquesSettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Kieran TierneySettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Laurent MendySettling | 52.5¢ | 47.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Callum McGregorSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Calvin MillerSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Cláudio BragaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Colby DonovanSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Dane MurraySettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Haissem HassanSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jamie McCartSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jordi AltenaSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Joshua McPakeSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Liam ScalesSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Malachi Fagan-WalcottSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Mika BaurSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Oisin McEnteeSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Sabri GuendouzSettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Stephen KingsleySettling | 47.5¢ | 52.5¢ | — |
Player Assists
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heart of Midlothian FCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $29.9K |
| Celtic FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $24.9K |
| Draw (Celtic FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.7K |
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $18.0K |
| O/U 7.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.9K |
| O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.7K |
| O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.4K |
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.2K |
| O/U 6.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.1K |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $794.48 |
| O/U 5.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $708.99 |
| O/U 4.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $177.92 |
Exact Score
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic FC (-3.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $866.89 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $772.81 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $54.49 |
| Celtic FC (-1.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $34.58 |
| Celtic FC (-2.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $22.55 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Celtic FC (-4.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC (-5.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heart of Midlothian FCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $746.25 |
| Celtic FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $13.57 |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.50 |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic FC O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $718.50 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $10.60 |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $3.96 |
| Celtic FC O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $2.59 |
| Celtic FC O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC O/U 4.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC O/U 5.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $392.35 |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $108.33 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $50.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $23.59 |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.50 |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $1.00 |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $39.55 |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heart of Midlothian FCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $5.00 |
| Celtic FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $4.99 |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic FCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 2.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 3.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Heart of Midlothian FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- Scottish Premiership · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 265 open · 167 settled · 49 never traded
- Fills, last 24 h
- 588
- Polymarket-reported 24h volume
- 10 shares
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- Scottish Premiership
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- Scottish Premiership
- Teams
- Celtic FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming match between Celtic FC and Heart of Midlothian FC, scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Celtic FC" if Celtic FC are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Heart of Midlothian FC" if Heart of Midlothian FC are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
167 of the 481 have settled; Celtic FC, O/U 7.5, O/U 3.5, O/U 2.5, O/U 0.5, O/U 6.5, Celtic FC (-3.5), O/U 1.5, Celtic FC O/U 1.5, O/U 5.5, Both Teams to Score, O/U 4.5, 1st Half O/U 2.5, 1st Half O/U 3.5, Both Teams to Score in First Half, Celtic FC (-1.5), 1st Half O/U 1.5, Celtic FC (-2.5), Celtic FC, Celtic FC, Celtic FC O/U 2.5, 1st Half O/U 4.5, 1st Half O/U 0.5, 2nd Half O/U 0.5, 2nd Half O/U 1.5, Any Other Score, Celtic FC, Celtic FC (-4.5), Celtic FC (-5.5), Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 0.5, Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 1.5, Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 2.5, Celtic FC 1st Half O/U 3.5, Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Celtic FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5, Celtic FC O/U 0.5, Celtic FC O/U 3.5, Celtic FC O/U 4.5, Celtic FC O/U 5.5, Heart of Midlothian FC 1st Half O/U 0.5, Heart of Midlothian FC O/U 0.5 settled Yes.
The result is checked against spfl.co.uk. Open the source
It has been eligible for resolution since Oct 18, 2026 14:00 UTC; trading goes on until the result is final.
Prices as of Oct 18, 2026 21:21 UTC; volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.