FC Cincinnati vs. Nashville SC - Second Half Result
Settled
- $91.9K
- 485
- —
- $34.6K
Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $57.1K |
| O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $3.2K |
| O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.7K |
| O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.4K |
| O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $1.0K |
| O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $364.92 |
| O/U 6.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| O/U 7.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| O/U 8.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Moneyline
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville SCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $8.1K |
| FC CincinnatiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $7.5K |
| Draw (FC Cincinnati vs. Nashville SC)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.4K |
Both Teams To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to ScoreNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $3.2K |
Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cincinnati O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $917.50 |
| Nashville SC O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $311.70 |
| FC Cincinnati O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $304.70 |
| Nashville SC O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $44.65 |
| FC Cincinnati O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC O/U 5.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $875.79 |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $85.65 |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.00 |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville SC (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $418.17 |
| FC Cincinnati (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $410.12 |
| Nashville SC (-1.5)YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $361.98 |
| FC Cincinnati (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $156.18 |
| Nashville SC (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $40.72 |
| FC Cincinnati (-3.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC (-4.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC (-5.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $347.56 |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Halftime Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| DrawYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | $224.10 |
| FC CincinnatiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.00 |
| Nashville SCNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | $2.00 |
Exact Score
First Half Spreads
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half (-1.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half (-2.5)NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Assists
Player Goals Plus Assists
Player Shots
Player Shots On Target
Player Goals
Anytime Goalscorer
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalscorer: Andy NájarNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Bryan RamírezNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Cristian EspinozaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: David DouděraNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Elias SaadNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: EvanderNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Hany MukhtarNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Jack MaherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Kevin DenkeyNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Kyle SmithNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Matthew CorcoranNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Maxwell WoledziNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Obinna NwobodoNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Patrick YazbekNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Pavel BuchaNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Reed Baker-WhitingNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Sam SurridgeYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Samuel GidiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Teenage HadebeNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Goalscorer: Tom BarlowNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Player Goalkeeper Saves
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Schwake: 1+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Brian Schwake: 2+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Brian Schwake: 3+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Brian Schwake: 4+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Brian Schwake: 5+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Brian Schwake: 6+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 1+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 2+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 3+ savesYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 4+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 5+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Roman Celentano: 6+ savesNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First To Score
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC CincinnatiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| NeitherNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Second Half Result
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC CincinnatiNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| DrawNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SCYES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score First Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in First HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Both Teams To Score Second Half
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score in Second HalfNO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
First Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Second Half Team Totals
| Question | Yes | No | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 0.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 1.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 0.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 1.5YES | 100.0¢ | 0.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 2.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
| Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 3.5NO | 0.0¢ | 100.0¢ | — |
Event facts
- Category
- Sports · Soccer
- Series
- MLS 2025 · daily
- Fee
- 5% × p × (1−p) · taker only · 15% maker rebate
- Resolution terms
- Varies by question
- Questions
- 485 settled
- Fills, last 24 h
- 878
- Created
- First trade
- Kick-off
Market details
- Category
- Sports
- Polymarket tag
- MLS
- Discipline
- Soccer
- Polymarket series
- MLS 2025
- Teams
- FC Cincinnati vs. Nashville SC
Who is trading this event
How does this event settle?
Rules, as written by Polymarket
In the upcoming MLS game between FC Cincinnati and Nashville SC, scheduled for November 7, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "FC Cincinnati" if FC Cincinnati score more goals than Nashville SC in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Draw" if FC Cincinnati and Nashville SC score the same number of goals in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. This market will resolve to "Nashville SC" if Nashville SC score more goals than FC Cincinnati in the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Draw". This market refers only to the outcome within the second half of regular play plus second-half stoppage time. First-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
Each question is its own Yes/No market: a share of the side that wins pays 100¢, the other side pays 0¢.
485 of the 485 have settled; O/U 0.5, Nashville SC, O/U 1.5, Nashville SC (-1.5), 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Nashville SC O/U 1.5, Draw, FC Cincinnati 0 - 2 Nashville SC, 2nd Half O/U 1.5, Andy Nájar: 1+ assists, Andy Nájar: 1+ goals + assists, Andy Nájar: 1+ shots, Brian Schwake: 1+ saves, Brian Schwake: 2+ saves, Brian Schwake: 3+ saves, Brian Schwake: 4+ saves, Brian Schwake: 5+ saves, Bryan Ramírez: 1+ shots, Bryan Ramírez: 1+ shots on target, Bryan Ramírez: 2+ shots, David Douděra: 1+ shots, Elias Saad: 1+ shots, Elias Saad: 1+ shots on target, Evander: 1+ shots, Evander: 2+ shots, Evander: 3+ shots, Evander: 4+ shots, Goalscorer: Sam Surridge, Hany Mukhtar: 1+ shots, Hany Mukhtar: 1+ shots on target, Hany Mukhtar: 2+ shots, Hany Mukhtar: 3+ shots, Hany Mukhtar: 4+ shots, Hany Mukhtar: 5+ shots, Jack Maher: 1+ shots, Kevin Denkey: 1+ shots, Matthew Corcoran: 1+ shots, Nashville SC, Nashville SC, Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 0.5, Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 1.5, Nashville SC O/U 0.5, Obinna Nwobodo: 1+ shots, Patrick Yazbek: 1+ assists, Patrick Yazbek: 1+ goals + assists, Patrick Yazbek: 2+ assists, Patrick Yazbek: 2+ goals + assists, Pavel Bucha: 1+ shots, Pavel Bucha: 1+ shots on target, Roman Celentano: 1+ saves, Roman Celentano: 2+ saves, Roman Celentano: 3+ saves, Sam Surridge: 1+ goals + assists, Sam Surridge: 1+ shots, Sam Surridge: 1+ shots on target, Sam Surridge: 2+ goals, Sam Surridge: 2+ goals + assists, Sam Surridge: 2+ shots, Sam Surridge: 2+ shots on target, Sam Surridge: 3+ shots, Sam Surridge: 3+ shots on target, Sam Surridge: 4+ shots, Sam Surridge: 5+ shots, Samuel Gidi: 1+ shots, Samuel Gidi: 1+ shots on target, Samuel Gidi: 2+ shots, Tom Barlow: 1+ shots, Tom Barlow: 1+ shots on target, Tom Barlow: 2+ shots, Tom Barlow: 2+ shots on target settled Yes.
The result is checked against mlssoccer.com. Open the source
Volume from on-chain fills over the last 24h. Trading data is ours; event metadata comes from Polymarket. Not affiliated with Polymarket · Not investment advice.